WAXP arbitrage opportunities

WAXP is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.004595 and dearest to sell on KuCoin at 0.004598 right now — a +0.065% gap before fees; the scanner sees 51 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.004595
Sell at
KuCoin
0.004598
Spread · USDT
+0.065%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotWAXP/USDT0.004600-0.075%0.0045900.004600
BinancemarginWAXP/USDT0.004600-0.075%0.0045900.004600
BinanceperpWAXP/USDT0.004597-0.140%0.0045940.004596
BingXspotWAXP/USDT0.004590-0.292%0.0045800.004610
BingXperpWAXP/USDT0.004596-0.162%0.0045920.004596
BitgetperpWAXP/USDT0.004597-0.140%0.0045930.004599
BybitspotWAXP/USDT0.004622+0.403%0.0045910.004600
BybitmarginWAXP/USDT0.004622+0.403%0.0045910.004600
BybitperpWAXP/USDT0.004592-0.248%0.0045900.004595
GatespotWAXP/USDT0.004623+0.425%0.0045860.004619
GatemarginWAXP/USDT0.004623+0.425%0.0045860.004619
GateperpWAXP/USDT0.004597-0.140%0.0045900.004597
KuCoinperpWAXP/USDT0.004603-0.010%0.0045980.004613
MEXCspotWAXP/USDT0.004595-0.183%0.0045880.004599
MEXCperpWAXP/USDT0.004595-0.183%0.0045940.004596
OKXspotWAXP/USDT0.004603-0.010%0.0045930.004599

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceWAXP/USDT0.0045970.004600-0.065%
BingXWAXP/USDT0.0045960.004590+0.131%
BybitWAXP/USDT0.0045920.004622-0.649%
GateWAXP/USDT0.0045970.004623-0.562%
MEXCWAXP/USDT0.0045950.0045950.000%

Top pairings for WAXP

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 0.004597KuCoin perp 0.004603perp-perp+0.043%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 0.004595KuCoin perp 0.004603perp-perp+0.043%0.000%Open in scanner
BingX perp 0.004596KuCoin perp 0.004603perp-perp+0.022%+0.009%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.004597KuCoin perp 0.004603perp-perp+0.022%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC spot 0.004595KuCoin perp 0.004603spot-perp-0.022%+0.030%Open in scanner

51 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for WAXP, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is WAXP priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this