WLD arbitrage opportunities

WLD is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.5418 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.5424 right now — a +0.111% gap before fees; the scanner sees 202 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.5418
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.5424
Spread · USDT
+0.111%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpWLD/USDT0.5418-0.046%0.54190.5420
BinancespotWLD/USDC0.5415—0.54160.5418
BinancespotWLD/USDT0.5424+0.067%0.54230.5424
BinancemarginWLD/USDC0.5415—0.54160.5418
BinancemarginWLD/USDT0.5424+0.067%0.54230.5424
BinanceperpWLD/USDC0.5412—0.54110.5414
BinanceperpWLD/USDT0.5420-0.007%0.54200.5421
BingXspotWLD/USDT0.5422+0.030%0.54230.5424
BingXperpWLD/USDC0.5417—0.54170.5419
BingXperpWLD/USDT0.5418-0.044%0.54190.5420
BitgetspotWLD/USDT0.5415-0.099%0.54200.5423
BitgetperpWLD/USDT0.5419-0.026%0.54180.5419
BybitspotWLD/USDC0.5417—0.54170.5420
BybitspotWLD/USDT0.5424+0.067%0.54240.5425
BybitmarginWLD/USDC0.5417—0.54170.5420
BybitmarginWLD/USDT0.5424+0.067%0.54240.5425
BybitperpWLD/USDC0.5412—0.54090.5413
BybitperpWLD/USDT0.5418-0.044%0.54170.5418
GatespotWLD/USDC0.5409—0.54070.5425
GatespotWLD/USDT0.5423+0.048%0.54220.5424
GatemarginWLD/USDT0.5423+0.048%0.54220.5424
GateperpWLD/USDT0.5419-0.026%0.54180.5420
HyperliquidperpWLD/USDC0.5422—0.54220.5424
KuCoinspotWLD/USDT0.5419-0.026%0.54230.5424
KuCoinperpWLD/USDT0.5417-0.062%0.54170.5420
LBankspotWLD/USDT0.5423+0.048%0.54120.5429
LBankperpWLD/USDT0.5418-0.044%0.54170.5418
LighterperpWLD/USDC0.5425—0.54250.5426
MEXCspotWLD/USDC0.5411—0.54090.5427
MEXCspotWLD/USDT0.5417-0.062%0.54230.5424
MEXCperpWLD/USDC0.5411—0.54110.5413
MEXCperpWLD/USDT0.5419-0.026%0.54200.5421
OKXspotWLD/USDC0.5410—0.54150.5419
OKXspotWLD/USDT0.5423+0.048%0.54230.5424
OKXmarginWLD/USDC0.5410—0.54150.5419
OKXmarginWLD/USDT0.5423+0.048%0.54230.5424
OKXperpWLD/USDT0.5419-0.026%0.54180.5419

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceWLD/USDC0.54120.5415-0.055%
BinanceWLD/USDT0.54200.5424-0.074%
BingXWLD/USDT0.54180.5422-0.074%
BitgetWLD/USDT0.54190.5415+0.074%
BybitWLD/USDC0.54120.5417-0.092%
BybitWLD/USDT0.54180.5424-0.111%
GateWLD/USDT0.54190.5423-0.074%
KuCoinWLD/USDT0.54170.5419-0.037%
LBankWLD/USDT0.54180.5423-0.092%
MEXCWLD/USDC0.54110.54110.000%
MEXCWLD/USDT0.54190.5417+0.037%
OKXWLD/USDT0.54190.5423-0.074%

Top pairings for WLD

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit perp 0.5412Lighter perp 0.5425perp-perp+0.190%+0.065%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 0.5411Lighter perp 0.5425perp-perp+0.190%-0.001%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.5412Hyperliquid perp 0.5422perp-perp+0.183%+0.067%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 0.5411Hyperliquid perp 0.5422perp-perp+0.183%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.5412Lighter perp 0.5425perp-perp+0.172%-0.001%Open in scanner

202 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for WLD, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is WLD priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this