AERO arbitrage opportunities

AERO is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.7998 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.8008 right now — a +0.125% gap before fees; the scanner sees 143 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.7998
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.8008
Spread · USDT
+0.125%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAERO/USDT0.8012+0.071%0.80000.8006
BinancespotAERO/USDC0.8012—0.79980.8001
BinancespotAERO/USDT0.8009+0.039%0.80070.8009
BinancemarginAERO/USDC0.8012—0.79980.8001
BinancemarginAERO/USDT0.8009+0.039%0.80070.8009
BinanceperpAERO/USDT0.7998-0.093%0.79990.8000
BingXspotAERO/USDT0.8007+0.014%0.80050.8011
BingXperpAERO/USDT0.8001-0.061%0.79980.7999
BitgetspotAERO/USDT0.8020+0.176%0.80040.8007
BitgetperpAERO/USDT0.7995-0.136%0.79940.7998
BybitspotAERO/USDT0.8014+0.101%0.80080.8010
BybitmarginAERO/USDT0.8014+0.101%0.80080.8010
BybitperpAERO/USDT0.8000-0.074%0.80000.8001
GatespotAERO/USDT0.8003-0.036%0.80070.8009
GatemarginAERO/USDT0.8003-0.036%0.80070.8009
GateperpAERO/USDT0.7998-0.099%0.79970.7999
HyperliquidperpAERO/USDC0.8003—0.80030.8005
KuCoinspotAERO/USDT0.8012+0.076%0.80050.8011
KuCoinperpAERO/USDT0.8012+0.076%0.80010.8013
LBankspotAERO/USDT0.8010+0.051%0.80170.8019
LBankperpAERO/USDT0.8000-0.074%0.79990.8000
LighterperpAERO/USDC0.8001—0.79990.8004
MEXCspotAERO/USDT0.8008+0.026%0.80040.8013
MEXCperpAERO/USDT0.7999-0.086%0.79990.8000
OKXperpAERO/USDT0.8000-0.074%0.80000.8002

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceAERO/USDT0.79980.8009-0.132%
BingXAERO/USDT0.80010.8007-0.075%
BitgetAERO/USDT0.79950.8020-0.312%
BybitAERO/USDT0.80000.8014-0.175%
GateAERO/USDT0.79980.8003-0.062%
KuCoinAERO/USDT0.80120.80120.000%
LBankAERO/USDT0.80000.8010-0.125%
MEXCAERO/USDT0.79990.8008-0.112%

Top pairings for AERO

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget perp 0.7995Binance margin 0.8009hedge+0.112%-1.332%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.7998Binance margin 0.8009hedge+0.112%-1.383%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.7995Bybit margin 0.8014hedge+0.100%+0.021%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.7995Gate margin 0.8003hedge+0.100%+0.028%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.7998Bybit margin 0.8014hedge+0.100%-0.030%Open in scanner

143 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AERO, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AERO priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this