AVA arbitrage opportunities

AVA is cheapest to buy on Binance at 0.3741 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.3748 right now — a +0.187% gap before fees; the scanner sees 108 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance
0.3741
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.3748
Spread · USDT
+0.187%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAVA/USDT0.3746+0.006%0.37400.3742
BinancespotAVA/USDT0.3747+0.036%0.37450.3747
BinancemarginAVA/USDT0.3747+0.036%0.37450.3747
BinanceperpAVA/USDT0.3741-0.129%0.37400.3741
BingXspotAVA/USDT0.3750+0.117%0.37500.3751
BingXperpAVA/USDT0.3743-0.070%0.37400.3743
BitgetspotAVA/USDT0.3744-0.044%0.37340.3742
BitgetperpAVA/USDT0.3742-0.097%0.37390.3741
BybitspotAVA/USDT0.3746+0.010%0.37480.3753
BybitmarginAVA/USDT0.3746+0.010%0.37480.3753
BybitperpAVA/USDT0.3745-0.017%0.37430.3744
GatespotAVA/USDT0.3756+0.277%0.37440.3754
GatemarginAVA/USDT0.3756+0.277%0.37440.3754
GateperpAVA/USDT0.3743-0.070%0.37400.3743
KuCoinspotAVA/USDT0.3745-0.017%0.37370.3745
KuCoinperpAVA/USDT0.3746+0.010%0.37370.3744
LBankspotAVA/USDT0.3743-0.070%0.37400.3741
LBankperpAVA/USDT0.3743-0.070%0.37380.3745
MEXCspotAVA/USDT0.3740-0.150%0.37440.3748
MEXCperpAVA/USDT0.3744-0.044%0.37400.3742

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceAVA/USDT0.37410.3747-0.166%
BingXAVA/USDT0.37430.3750-0.187%
BitgetAVA/USDT0.37420.3744-0.053%
BybitAVA/USDT0.37450.3746-0.027%
GateAVA/USDT0.37430.3756-0.346%
KuCoinAVA/USDT0.37460.3745+0.027%
LBankAVA/USDT0.37430.37430.000%
MEXCAVA/USDT0.37440.3740+0.107%

Top pairings for AVA

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 0.3744BingX spot 0.3750spot-spot+0.294%—Open in scanner
KuCoin perp 0.3746Bybit margin 0.3746hedge+0.214%-0.249%Open in scanner
LBank perp 0.3743Bybit margin 0.3746hedge+0.187%-0.218%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.3744Bybit margin 0.3746hedge+0.187%-0.219%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.3744Bybit spot 0.3746spot-spot+0.187%—Open in scanner

108 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AVA, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AVA priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this