AVAAI arbitrage opportunities

AVAAI is cheapest to buy on KuCoin · spot at 0.007290 and dearest to sell on Binance at 0.007301 right now — a +0.151% gap before fees; the scanner sees 52 live pairings.

Buy at
KuCoin · spot
0.007290
Sell at
Binance
0.007301
Spread · USDT
+0.151%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAVAAI/USDT0.007293-0.009%0.0072920.007304
BinanceperpAVAAI/USDT0.007300+0.093%0.0073010.007302
BingXperpAVAAI/USDT0.007301+0.107%0.0072980.007302
BybitperpAVAAI/USDT0.007305+0.162%0.0072990.007311
GatespotAVAAI/USDT0.007296+0.038%0.0072970.007301
GatemarginAVAAI/USDT0.007296+0.038%0.0072970.007301
GateperpAVAAI/USDT0.007288-0.071%0.0072820.007292
KuCoinspotAVAAI/USDT0.007280-0.181%0.0072700.007290
KuCoinperpAVAAI/USDT0.007280-0.181%0.0072700.007290
LBankspotAVAAI/USDT0.007274-0.263%0.0072670.007292
LBankperpAVAAI/USDT0.007298+0.066%0.0072990.007300
MEXCspotAVAAI/USDT0.007302+0.121%0.0072860.007313
MEXCperpAVAAI/USDT0.007299+0.080%0.0073010.007302

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
GateAVAAI/USDT0.0072880.007296-0.110%
KuCoinAVAAI/USDT0.0072800.0072800.000%
LBankAVAAI/USDT0.0072980.007274+0.330%
MEXCAVAAI/USDT0.0072990.007302-0.041%

Top pairings for AVAAI

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate perp 0.007288Bybit perp 0.007305perp-perp+0.110%0.000%Open in scanner
KuCoin perp 0.007280Bybit perp 0.007305perp-perp+0.110%+0.010%Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 0.007280Bybit perp 0.007305spot-perp+0.110%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.007274Bybit perp 0.007305spot-perp+0.082%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.007288BingX perp 0.007301perp-perp+0.069%0.000%Open in scanner

52 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AVAAI, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AVAAI priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this