AXL arbitrage opportunities

AXL is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.05313 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.05326 right now — a +0.245% gap before fees; the scanner sees 81 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.05313
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.05326
Spread · USDT
+0.245%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAXL/USDT0.05371+0.742%0.053080.05419
BinancespotAXL/USDT0.05330-0.030%0.053200.05330
BinancemarginAXL/USDT0.05330-0.030%0.053200.05330
BinanceperpAXL/USDT0.05314-0.330%0.053130.05315
BingXspotAXL/USDT0.05331-0.011%0.053200.05349
BingXperpAXL/USDT0.05323-0.161%0.053170.05318
BitgetspotAXL/USDT0.05325-0.124%0.053150.05324
BitgetperpAXL/USDT0.05322-0.180%0.053070.05313
BybitspotAXL/USDT0.05332+0.008%0.053260.05331
BybitmarginAXL/USDT0.05332+0.008%0.053260.05331
BybitperpAXL/USDT0.05326-0.105%0.053210.05325
GatespotAXL/USDT0.05341+0.176%0.053220.05348
KuCoinspotAXL/USDT0.05369+0.701%0.053690.05376
KuCoinperpAXL/USDT0.05325-0.124%0.053070.05324
LBankperpAXL/USDT0.05312-0.368%0.053130.05315
MEXCspotAXL/USDT0.05339+0.139%0.053290.05352
MEXCperpAXL/USDT0.05315-0.311%0.053130.05315

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceAXL/USDT0.053140.05330-0.300%
BingXAXL/USDT0.053230.05331-0.150%
BitgetAXL/USDT0.053220.05325-0.056%
BybitAXL/USDT0.053260.05332-0.113%
KuCoinAXL/USDT0.053250.05369-0.820%
MEXCAXL/USDT0.053150.05339-0.450%

Top pairings for AXL

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget spot 0.05325KuCoin spot 0.05369spot-spot+0.883%—Open in scanner
Binance spot 0.05330KuCoin spot 0.05369spot-spot+0.713%—Open in scanner
Bybit spot 0.05332KuCoin spot 0.05369spot-spot+0.694%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.05331KuCoin spot 0.05369spot-spot+0.355%—Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.05341KuCoin spot 0.05369spot-spot+0.355%—Open in scanner

81 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AXL, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AXL priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this