BIO arbitrage opportunities

BIO is cheapest to buy on BingX at 0.02354 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.02355 right now — a +0.043% gap before fees; the scanner sees 123 live pairings.

Buy at
BingX
0.02354
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.02355
Spread · USDT
+0.043%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterspotBIO/USDT0.02707+14.126%0.023540.02360
AsterperpBIO/USDT0.02355-0.693%0.023530.02356
BinancespotBIO/USDC0.02360—0.023530.02355
BinancespotBIO/USDT0.02356-0.672%0.023550.02357
BinancemarginBIO/USDC0.02360—0.023530.02355
BinancemarginBIO/USDT0.02356-0.672%0.023550.02357
BinanceperpBIO/USDC0.02349—0.023490.02350
BinanceperpBIO/USDT0.02355-0.714%0.023540.02355
BingXspotBIO/USDT0.02357-0.630%0.023540.02358
BingXperpBIO/USDT0.02356-0.672%0.023530.02354
BitgetspotBIO/USDT0.02357-0.630%0.023530.02357
BitgetperpBIO/USDT0.02355-0.714%0.023530.02355
BybitperpBIO/USDT0.02356-0.672%0.023520.02354
GatespotBIO/USDT0.02358-0.587%0.023550.02358
GatemarginBIO/USDT0.02358-0.587%0.023550.02358
GateperpBIO/USDT0.02357-0.630%0.023530.02355
HyperliquidperpBIO/USDC0.02355—0.023550.02356
KuCoinspotBIO/USDT0.02354-0.756%0.023520.02356
KuCoinperpBIO/USDT0.02355-0.714%0.023540.02356
LBankspotBIO/USDT0.02358-0.587%0.023600.02362
LBankperpBIO/USDT0.02354-0.756%0.023540.02355
LighterperpBIO/USDC0.02355—0.023520.02356
MEXCspotBIO/USDC0.02356—0.023480.02358
MEXCspotBIO/USDT0.02356-0.672%0.023550.02357
MEXCperpBIO/USDT0.02355-0.714%0.023540.02355
OKXspotBIO/USDC0.02356—0.023500.02366
OKXspotBIO/USDT0.02357-0.630%0.023550.02358
OKXmarginBIO/USDC0.02356—0.023500.02366
OKXmarginBIO/USDT0.02357-0.630%0.023550.02358
OKXperpBIO/USDT0.02353-0.798%0.023530.02354

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
AsterBIO/USDT0.023550.02707-12.985%
BinanceBIO/USDC0.023490.02360-0.466%
BinanceBIO/USDT0.023550.02356-0.042%
BingXBIO/USDT0.023560.02357-0.042%
BitgetBIO/USDT0.023550.02357-0.085%
GateBIO/USDT0.023570.02358-0.042%
KuCoinBIO/USDT0.023550.02354+0.042%
LBankBIO/USDT0.023540.02358-0.170%
MEXCBIO/USDT0.023550.02356-0.042%
OKXBIO/USDT0.023530.02357-0.170%

Top pairings for BIO

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 0.02349Hyperliquid perp 0.02355perp-perp+0.238%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.02349Binance margin 0.02360hedge+0.128%-0.140%Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 0.02354LBank spot 0.02357spot-spot+0.127%—Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.02349Lighter perp 0.02355perp-perp+0.089%-0.001%Open in scanner
Binance spot 0.02356LBank spot 0.02357spot-spot+0.085%—Open in scanner

123 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for BIO, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is BIO priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this