BSP arbitrage opportunities

BSP is cheapest to buy on Gate at 45.4300 and dearest to sell on Binance at 45.4600 right now — a +0.066% gap before fees; the scanner sees 41 live pairings.

Buy at
Gate
45.4300
Sell at
Binance
45.4600
Spread · USDT
+0.066%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinanceperpBSP/USDT45.4839+0.077%45.460045.5000
BingXperpBSP/USDT45.4800+0.068%45.460045.5100
BitgetperpBSP/USDT45.4660+0.037%45.391045.4770
BybitperpBSP/USDT45.4600+0.024%45.410045.4900
GateperpBSP/USDT45.4700+0.046%45.360045.4300
KuCoinperpBSP/USDT45.4600+0.024%45.390045.5700
LBankperpBSP/USDT45.4800+0.068%45.460045.5000
MEXCperpBSP/USDT45.4700+0.046%45.440045.5000
OKXspotBSP/USDT45.2700-0.394%45.370045.4800
OKXperpBSP/USDT45.4500+0.002%45.410045.4800

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
OKXBSP/USDT45.450045.2700+0.398%

Top pairings for BSP

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate perp 45.4700Binance perp 45.4839perp-perp+0.044%+0.151%Open in scanner
Gate perp 45.4700BingX perp 45.4800perp-perp+0.044%-0.015%Open in scanner
Gate perp 45.4700LBank perp 45.4800perp-perp+0.044%+0.149%Open in scanner
Gate perp 45.4700OKX perp 45.4500perp-perp+0.022%+0.052%Open in scanner
Gate perp 45.4700KuCoin perp 45.4600perp-perp0.000%+0.131%Open in scanner

41 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for BSP, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is BSP priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this