CRWV arbitrage opportunities

CRWV is cheapest to buy on LBank · showcase.market.spot:CRWVB at 58.5600 and dearest to sell on Bitget at 58.9900 right now — a +0.734% gap before fees; the scanner sees 95 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · showcase.market.spot:CRWVB
58.5600
Sell at
Bitget
58.9900
Spread · USDT
+0.734%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpCRWV/USDT58.8827-0.042%58.870059.1300
BinancespotCRWV/USDT58.8900-0.030%58.860058.9300
BinanceperpCRWV/USDT58.9500+0.072%58.940058.9600
BingXperpCRWV/USDT58.9500+0.072%58.940058.9700
BitgetperpCRWV/USDT58.9900+0.140%58.990059.0100
BybitperpCRWV/USDT58.8900-0.030%58.920058.9600
GatespotCRWV/USDT58.8400-0.115%58.670059.0800
GateperpCRWV/USDT58.9600+0.089%58.940058.9900
KuCoinperpCRWV/USDT58.8500-0.098%58.940059.0300
LBankspotCRWV/USDT58.8500-0.098%58.440058.5600
LBankspotCRWV/USDT58.8800-0.047%58.720058.7600
LBankperpCRWV/USDT58.9400+0.055%58.940058.9500
LighterperpCRWV/USDC58.9000—58.860058.9600
MEXCspotCRWV/USDT58.8400-0.115%58.880058.8900
MEXCperpCRWV/USDT58.9100+0.004%58.890058.9500
OKXspotCRWV/USDC58.5300—58.780058.8900
OKXspotCRWV/USDT58.9600+0.089%58.880058.9500
OKXperpCRWV/USDT58.9400+0.055%58.920058.9400

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceCRWV/USDT58.950058.8900+0.102%
GateCRWV/USDT58.960058.8400+0.204%
LBankCRWV/USDT58.940058.8500+0.153%
MEXCCRWV/USDT58.910058.8400+0.119%
OKXCRWV/USDT58.940058.9600-0.034%

Top pairings for CRWV

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 58.8400Bitget perp 58.9900spot-perp+0.666%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank spot 58.8400Gate perp 58.9400spot-perp+0.615%+0.002%Open in scanner
LBank spot 58.8400Binance perp 58.9600spot-perp+0.598%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank spot 58.8400BingX perp 58.9500spot-perp+0.598%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 58.8400KuCoin perp 58.8500spot-perp+0.598%+0.032%Open in scanner

95 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for CRWV, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is CRWV priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this