CVX arbitrage opportunities

CVX is cheapest to buy on Binance at 2.1230 and dearest to sell on OKX · margin at 2.1260 right now — a +0.141% gap before fees; the scanner sees 88 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance
2.1230
Sell at
OKX · margin
2.1260
Spread · USDT
+0.141%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotCVX/USDC2.1270—2.12002.1230
BinancespotCVX/USDT2.1270+0.064%2.12502.1270
BinancemarginCVX/USDT2.1270+0.064%2.12502.1270
BinanceperpCVX/USDT2.1220-0.171%2.12202.1230
BingXspotCVX/USDT2.1280+0.111%2.12302.1290
BingXperpCVX/USDT2.1280+0.111%2.12402.1250
BitgetperpCVX/USDT2.1230-0.124%2.12202.1250
BybitperpCVX/USDT2.1269+0.059%2.12422.1261
GatespotCVX/USDT2.1310+0.252%2.11702.1340
GatemarginCVX/USDT2.1310+0.252%2.11702.1340
GateperpCVX/USDT2.1260+0.017%2.12202.1240
KuCoinspotCVX/USDT2.1253-0.016%2.12272.1258
KuCoinperpCVX/USDT2.1260+0.017%2.12302.1270
LBankspotCVX/USDT2.1260+0.017%2.12102.1280
LBankperpCVX/USDT2.1230-0.124%2.12202.1230
MEXCspotCVX/USDT2.1280+0.111%2.12502.1270
MEXCperpCVX/USDT2.1220-0.171%2.12202.1230
OKXspotCVX/USDC2.1330—2.11902.1410
OKXspotCVX/USDT2.1210-0.218%2.12602.1290
OKXmarginCVX/USDC2.1330—2.11902.1410
OKXmarginCVX/USDT2.1210-0.218%2.12602.1290
OKXperpCVX/USDT2.1250-0.030%2.12402.1260

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceCVX/USDT2.12202.1270-0.235%
BingXCVX/USDT2.12802.12800.000%
GateCVX/USDT2.12602.1310-0.235%
KuCoinCVX/USDT2.12602.1253+0.033%
LBankCVX/USDT2.12302.1260-0.141%
MEXCCVX/USDT2.12202.1280-0.282%
OKXCVX/USDT2.12502.1210+0.189%

Top pairings for CVX

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 2.1220Bybit perp 2.1268perp-perp+0.146%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank perp 2.1230Bybit perp 2.1268perp-perp+0.146%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 2.1220Bybit perp 2.1268perp-perp+0.146%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance perp 2.1220Binance margin 2.1270hedge+0.141%-0.119%Open in scanner
Binance perp 2.1220OKX perp 2.1250perp-perp+0.141%0.000%Open in scanner

88 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for CVX, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is CVX priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this