DATA arbitrage opportunities

DATA is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.1413 and dearest to sell on Bitget at 0.1417 right now — a +0.283% gap before fees; the scanner sees 85 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.1413
Sell at
Bitget
0.1417
Spread · USDT
+0.283%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BingXspotDATA/USDT0.1416+0.057%0.14140.1417
BingXperpDATA/USDT0.1415-0.013%0.14140.1415
BitgetspotDATA/USDT0.1417+0.100%0.14160.1417
BitgetperpDATA/USDT0.1417+0.128%0.14170.1418
BybitspotDATA/USDT0.1414-0.084%0.14150.1416
BybitmarginDATA/USDT0.1414-0.084%0.14150.1416
BybitperpDATA/USDT0.1413-0.155%0.14120.1413
GatespotDATA/USDT0.1415-0.013%0.14140.1415
GateperpDATA/USDT0.1416+0.057%0.14130.1415
KuCoinspotDATA/USDT0.1418+0.199%0.14160.1417
KuCoinperpDATA/USDT0.1415-0.042%0.14120.1416
LBankspotDATA/USDT0.1414-0.084%0.14170.1418
LBankperpDATA/USDT0.1413-0.155%0.14130.1414
LighterperpDATA/USDC0.1416—0.14160.1418
MEXCspotDATA/USDC0.1414—0.14100.1418
MEXCspotDATA/USDT0.1418+0.199%0.14130.1416
MEXCperpDATA/USDT0.1415-0.013%0.14130.1414
OKXspotDATA/USDC0.1422—0.14090.1420
OKXspotDATA/USDT0.1416+0.057%0.14150.1416
OKXperpDATA/USDT0.1413-0.155%0.14130.1414

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXDATA/USDT0.14150.1416-0.071%
BitgetDATA/USDT0.14170.1417+0.028%
BybitDATA/USDT0.14130.1414-0.071%
GateDATA/USDT0.14160.1415+0.071%
KuCoinDATA/USDT0.14150.1418-0.240%
LBankDATA/USDT0.14130.1414-0.071%
MEXCDATA/USDT0.14150.1418-0.212%
OKXDATA/USDT0.14130.1416-0.212%

Top pairings for DATA

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit perp 0.1413Bitget perp 0.1417perp-perp+0.212%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.1413Bybit margin 0.1414hedge+0.141%-0.231%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.1413LBank perp 0.1413perp-perp+0.141%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.1413BingX perp 0.1415perp-perp+0.071%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.1413MEXC perp 0.1415perp-perp+0.071%0.000%Open in scanner

85 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for DATA, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is DATA priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this