DEXE arbitrage opportunities

DEXE is cheapest to buy on KuCoin · spot at 1.7519 and dearest to sell on Bitget at 1.7550 right now — a +0.177% gap before fees; the scanner sees 60 live pairings.

Buy at
KuCoin · spot
1.7519
Sell at
Bitget
1.7550
Spread · USDT
+0.177%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterspotDEXE/USDT3.2230+74.644%1.10404.0000
AsterperpDEXE/USDT1.7534-4.988%1.75301.7550
BinancespotDEXE/USDT1.7540-4.957%1.75301.7540
BinancemarginDEXE/USDT1.7540-4.957%1.75301.7540
BinanceperpDEXE/USDT1.7534-4.988%1.75201.7530
BingXperpDEXE/USDT1.7550-4.902%1.75401.7550
BitgetperpDEXE/USDT1.7570-4.794%1.75501.7560
BybitperpDEXE/USDT1.7565-4.821%1.75501.7560
GatespotDEXE/USDT1.7520-5.065%1.75211.7537
GatemarginDEXE/USDT1.7520-5.065%1.75211.7537
GateperpDEXE/USDT1.7520-5.065%1.75101.7520
KuCoinspotDEXE/USDT1.7492-5.217%1.74941.7519
LBankspotDEXE/USDT1.7560-4.848%1.74901.7550
LBankperpDEXE/USDT1.7530-5.011%1.75301.7540
MEXCspotDEXE/USDT1.7540-4.957%1.75301.7540
MEXCperpDEXE/USDT1.7530-5.011%1.75201.7530

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
AsterDEXE/USDT1.75343.2230-45.597%
BinanceDEXE/USDT1.75341.7540-0.033%
GateDEXE/USDT1.75201.75200.000%
LBankDEXE/USDT1.75301.7560-0.171%
MEXCDEXE/USDT1.75301.7540-0.057%

Top pairings for DEXE

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
KuCoin spot 1.7492Bitget perp 1.7570spot-perp+0.211%+0.030%Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 1.7492Bybit perp 1.7565spot-perp+0.211%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate perp 1.7520Bitget perp 1.7570perp-perp+0.171%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 1.7520Bybit perp 1.7565perp-perp+0.171%0.000%Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 1.7492BingX perp 1.7550spot-perp+0.154%+0.030%Open in scanner

60 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for DEXE, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is DEXE priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this