JUP arbitrage opportunities

JUP is cheapest to buy on Binance at 0.3008 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.3011 right now — a +0.100% gap before fees; the scanner sees 152 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance
0.3008
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.3011
Spread · USDT
+0.100%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpJUP/USDT0.3012-0.001%0.30090.3011
BinancespotJUP/USDC0.3011—0.30070.3008
BinancespotJUP/USDT0.3011-0.021%0.30100.3011
BinancemarginJUP/USDC0.3011—0.30070.3008
BinancemarginJUP/USDT0.3011-0.021%0.30100.3011
BinanceperpJUP/USDT0.3009-0.090%0.30070.3008
BingXspotJUP/USDT0.3012+0.012%0.30080.3012
BingXperpJUP/USDT0.3009-0.087%0.30070.3008
BitgetspotJUP/USDT0.3014+0.079%0.30110.3012
BitgetperpJUP/USDT0.3007-0.154%0.30060.3008
BybitspotJUP/USDC0.2959—0.29890.3021
BybitspotJUP/USDT0.3014+0.079%0.30110.3013
BybitmarginJUP/USDC0.2959—0.29890.3021
BybitmarginJUP/USDT0.3014+0.079%0.30110.3013
BybitperpJUP/USDT0.3009-0.084%0.30070.3008
GatespotJUP/USDC0.3005—0.30000.3031
GatespotJUP/USDT0.3018+0.208%0.30090.3017
GatemarginJUP/USDT0.3018+0.208%0.30090.3017
GateperpJUP/USDT0.3010-0.054%0.30060.3008
HyperliquidperpJUP/USDC0.3010—0.30100.3011
KuCoinspotJUP/USDC0.3003—0.30040.3017
KuCoinspotJUP/USDT0.3012+0.012%0.30090.3014
KuCoinperpJUP/USDT0.3013+0.046%0.30070.3009
LBankspotJUP/USDT0.3012+0.012%0.30180.3021
LBankperpJUP/USDT0.3009-0.087%0.30110.3012
LighterperpJUP/USDC0.3009—0.30100.3011
MEXCspotJUP/USDC0.3011—0.30020.3013
MEXCspotJUP/USDT0.3015+0.112%0.30100.3011
MEXCperpJUP/USDT0.3010-0.054%0.30070.3008
OKXspotJUP/USDC0.3017—0.30030.3014
OKXspotJUP/USDT0.3011-0.021%0.30100.3012
OKXmarginJUP/USDC0.3017—0.30030.3014
OKXmarginJUP/USDT0.3011-0.021%0.30100.3012
OKXperpJUP/USDT0.3007-0.154%0.30070.3008

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceJUP/USDT0.30090.3011-0.069%
BingXJUP/USDT0.30090.3012-0.100%
BitgetJUP/USDT0.30070.3014-0.232%
BybitJUP/USDT0.30090.3014-0.163%
GateJUP/USDT0.30100.3018-0.262%
KuCoinJUP/USDT0.30130.3012+0.033%
LBankJUP/USDT0.30090.3012-0.100%
MEXCJUP/USDT0.30100.3015-0.166%
OKXJUP/USDT0.30070.3011-0.133%

Top pairings for JUP

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget perp 0.3008Bybit margin 0.3014hedge+0.100%-0.061%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.3009Bybit margin 0.3014hedge+0.100%-0.061%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.3010Bybit margin 0.3014hedge+0.100%-0.021%Open in scanner
OKX perp 0.3007Bybit margin 0.3014hedge+0.100%-0.006%Open in scanner
Binance spot 0.3011LBank spot 0.3012spot-spot+0.100%—Open in scanner

152 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for JUP, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is JUP priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this