MTL arbitrage opportunities

MTL is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.2650 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.2656 right now — a +0.226% gap before fees; the scanner sees 49 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.2650
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.2656
Spread · USDT
+0.226%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpMTL/USDT0.2658+0.168%0.26500.2656
BinancespotMTL/USDT0.2659+0.206%0.26560.2660
BinancemarginMTL/USDT0.2659+0.206%0.26560.2660
BinanceperpMTL/USDT0.2656+0.076%0.26520.2653
BingXspotMTL/USDT0.2658+0.168%0.26550.2661
BingXperpMTL/USDT0.2659+0.206%0.26530.2654
BitgetperpMTL/USDT0.2652-0.058%0.26480.2650
BybitperpMTL/USDT0.2662+0.319%0.26560.2658
GatespotMTL/USDT0.2645-0.322%0.26520.2663
GatemarginMTL/USDT0.2645-0.322%0.26520.2663
GateperpMTL/USDT0.2651-0.096%0.26500.2653
KuCoinspotMTL/USDT0.2641-0.473%0.26540.2660
KuCoinperpMTL/USDT0.2651-0.096%0.26400.2662
MEXCperpMTL/USDT0.2654+0.017%0.26520.2653

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceMTL/USDT0.26560.2659-0.130%
BingXMTL/USDT0.26590.2658+0.038%
GateMTL/USDT0.26510.2645+0.227%
KuCoinMTL/USDT0.26510.2641+0.379%

Top pairings for MTL

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget perp 0.2652Bybit perp 0.2662perp-perp+0.189%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.2652Binance margin 0.2659hedge+0.151%-0.246%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.2651Bybit perp 0.2662perp-perp+0.113%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.2652Binance perp 0.2656perp-perp+0.076%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.2652BingX perp 0.2659perp-perp+0.076%-0.020%Open in scanner

49 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for MTL, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is MTL priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this