NOK arbitrage opportunities

NOK is cheapest to buy on Binance · showcase.market.spot:NOKB at 8.8700 and dearest to sell on Bybit:NOKIA at 8.8830 right now — a +0.147% gap before fees; the scanner sees 68 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance · showcase.market.spot:NOKB
8.8700
Sell at
Bybit:NOKIA
8.8830
Spread · USDT
+0.147%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpNOK/USDT8.8683-0.008%8.86008.8900
BinancespotNOK/USDT8.8700+0.012%8.85008.8700
BinanceperpNOK/USDT8.8601-0.100%8.86008.8700
BingXperpNOK/USDT8.8600-0.101%8.86008.8700
BitgetperpNOK/USDT8.8700+0.012%8.87008.8790
BybitperpNOK/USDT8.8820+0.147%8.88308.8900
GateperpNOK/USDT8.8750+0.068%8.87108.8810
KuCoinperpNOK/USDT8.8700+0.012%8.87008.8800
LBankspotNOK/USDT8.8800+0.125%8.85008.8900
LBankperpNOK/USDT8.8600-0.101%8.86008.8700
MEXCspotNOK/USDT8.8760+0.079%8.87608.8770
MEXCperpNOK/USDT8.8500-0.214%8.86008.8700
OKXperpNOK/USDT8.8750+0.068%8.87308.8780

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceNOK/USDT8.86018.8700-0.112%
LBankNOK/USDT8.86008.8800-0.225%
MEXCNOK/USDT8.85008.8760-0.293%

Top pairings for NOK

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 8.8601Bybit perp 8.8820perp-perp+0.113%-0.014%Open in scanner
Binance spot 8.8700Bybit perp 8.8820spot-perp+0.113%0.000%Open in scanner
BingX perp 8.8600Bybit perp 8.8820perp-perp+0.113%-0.079%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 8.8500Bybit perp 8.8820perp-perp+0.113%-0.014%Open in scanner
Binance spot 8.8700MEXC spot 8.8760spot-spot+0.068%—Open in scanner

68 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for NOK, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is NOK priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this