SPACE arbitrage opportunities

SPACE is cheapest to buy on OKX at 0.003648 and dearest to sell on Binance at 0.003655 right now — a +0.192% gap before fees; the scanner sees 44 live pairings.

Buy at
OKX
0.003648
Sell at
Binance
0.003655
Spread · USDT
+0.192%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSPACE/USDT0.003655+0.082%0.0036500.003658
BinanceperpSPACE/USDT0.003654+0.055%0.0036550.003656
BitgetspotSPACE/USDT0.003654+0.055%0.0036500.003651
BitgetperpSPACE/USDT0.003653+0.027%0.0036510.003654
BybitperpSPACE/USDT0.003650-0.055%0.0036480.003651
GateperpSPACE/USDT0.003651-0.027%0.0036370.003655
KuCoinspotSPACE/USDT0.003648-0.110%0.0036460.003650
KuCoinperpSPACE/USDT0.003655+0.082%0.0036490.003663
MEXCspotSPACE/USDT0.003652-0.000%0.0036490.003653
MEXCperpSPACE/USDT0.003655+0.082%0.0036550.003656
OKXspotSPACE/USDT0.003650-0.055%0.0036490.003653
OKXperpSPACE/USDT0.003647-0.137%0.0036470.003648

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BitgetSPACE/USDT0.0036530.003654-0.027%
KuCoinSPACE/USDT0.0036550.003648+0.192%
MEXCSPACE/USDT0.0036550.003652+0.082%
OKXSPACE/USDT0.0036470.003650-0.082%

Top pairings for SPACE

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
OKX perp 0.003647Binance perp 0.003654perp-perp+0.137%0.000%Open in scanner
OKX perp 0.003647MEXC perp 0.003655perp-perp+0.137%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget spot 0.003654Binance perp 0.003654spot-perp+0.082%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bitget spot 0.003654MEXC perp 0.003655spot-perp+0.082%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.003650Binance perp 0.003654perp-perp+0.082%0.000%Open in scanner

44 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SPACE, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SPACE priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this