UB arbitrage opportunities

UB is cheapest to buy on BingX at 0.1160 and dearest to sell on Aster at 0.1161 right now — a +0.095% gap before fees; the scanner sees 64 live pairings.

Buy at
BingX
0.1160
Sell at
Aster
0.1161
Spread · USDT
+0.095%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpUB/USDT0.1160+0.066%0.11610.1162
BinanceperpUB/USDT0.1161+0.138%0.11610.1161
BingXspotUB/USDT0.1159+0.035%0.11580.1160
BingXperpUB/USDT0.1160+0.069%0.11600.1160
BitgetperpUB/USDT0.1158-0.060%0.11600.1161
BybitperpUB/USDT0.1159-0.008%0.11590.1161
GatespotUB/USDT0.1156-0.267%0.11580.1160
GatemarginUB/USDT0.1156-0.267%0.11580.1160
GateperpUB/USDT0.1158-0.078%0.11580.1160
KuCoinspotUB/USDT0.1157-0.205%0.11590.1161
KuCoinperpUB/USDT0.1161+0.181%0.11600.1162
LBankperpUB/USDT0.1160+0.129%0.11610.1161
MEXCspotUB/USDT0.1159+0.000%0.11590.1162
MEXCperpUB/USDT0.1161+0.138%0.11600.1161
OKXperpUB/USDT0.1160+0.130%0.11610.1161

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXUB/USDT0.11600.1159+0.035%
GateUB/USDT0.11580.1156+0.190%
KuCoinUB/USDT0.11610.1157+0.387%
MEXCUB/USDT0.11610.1159+0.138%

Top pairings for UB

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate spot 0.1156LBank perp 0.1160spot-perp+0.103%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.1156Aster perp 0.1160spot-perp+0.086%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.1156Binance perp 0.1161spot-perp+0.078%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.1156MEXC perp 0.1161spot-perp+0.078%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.1158LBank perp 0.1160perp-perp+0.078%0.000%Open in scanner

64 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for UB, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is UB priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this