ZM arbitrage opportunities

ZM is cheapest to buy on Binance · showcase.market.spot:ZMB at 97.8900 and dearest to sell on KuCoin at 98.0000 right now — a +0.112% gap before fees; the scanner sees 73 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance · showcase.market.spot:ZMB
97.8900
Sell at
KuCoin
98.0000
Spread · USDT
+0.112%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpZM/USDT97.9345+0.060%97.740098.5200
BinancespotZM/USDT97.7600-0.118%97.770097.8900
BinanceperpZM/USDT97.9200+0.045%97.910097.9600
BingXperpZM/USDT97.9300+0.055%97.900097.9600
BitgetperpZM/USDT97.9000+0.025%97.740098.0500
BybitperpZM/USDT97.8300-0.047%97.800097.9300
GateperpZM/USDT98.0300+0.158%97.840098.2400
KuCoinperpZM/USDT97.9800+0.107%98.000098.0500
LBankspotZM/USDT97.8400-0.037%97.860097.9800
LBankperpZM/USDT97.9100+0.035%97.910097.9600
MEXCperpZM/USDT97.8700-0.006%97.740097.9600
OKXspotZM/USDT97.6000-0.282%97.680098.0900
OKXperpZM/USDT97.8800+0.004%97.800097.9600

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceZM/USDT97.920097.7600+0.164%
LBankZM/USDT97.910097.8400+0.072%
OKXZM/USDT97.880097.6000+0.287%

Top pairings for ZM

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance spot 97.7600Gate perp 98.0300spot-perp+0.143%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance spot 97.7600KuCoin perp 97.9800spot-perp+0.143%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance spot 97.7600Binance perp 97.9200spot-perp+0.061%+0.054%Open in scanner
Binance spot 97.7600LBank perp 97.9100spot-perp+0.061%+0.054%Open in scanner
Binance perp 97.9200Gate perp 98.0300perp-perp+0.061%-0.054%Open in scanner

73 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for ZM, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is ZM priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this